Flo Rida - Jump Official

3,020 Views
Published

July 11, 2009 Video Premiere: Flo Rida's 'Jump' Feat. Nelly Furtado. A music video filmed by Chris Robinson to promote Flo Rida's single called "Jump" has just come out, having his collaborator Nelly Furtado appearing as a cartoon character. The video mostly captures the rapper partying with his friends.

"Jump" is one of the songs appearing in Flo Rida's second studio album "R.O.O.T.S." which has been in stores since March. The track also serves as a theme song for Disney Channel's 3-D comedy adventure movie "G-Force" which is due to arrive in U.S. theaters on July 24.

Flo Rida has a bunch of live concerts on his calendar. He is scheduled to perform in Europe, Canada, America and Australia. He is also set to sing in NBC's "TODAY" show on August 14. Complete details about his forthcoming shows can be checked on his MySpace.

In another news related to Flo Rida, his song "Right Round" is nominated for Choice Rap/Hip-Hop Track at 2009 Teen Choice Awards which will be held on August 10. His song will compete against other tracks from the likes of Black Eyed Peas, Pitbull, Asher Roth and Kanye West. Fruity loops,Jim Jones,Snoop Dogg,Nas, T.I., The Game, Fat Joe, Lil Wayne, N.O.R.E., Jadakiss, Styles P.

Watch Flo Rida's 'Jump' Feat. Nelly Furtado New HQ HD CDQ Official Music Html Video Code to put on your webpage,Blog, MySpace, Facebook, Bebo, Friendster, Tagged, Hi5,Orkut, Piczo,BlackPlanet, Xanga, profile and so on.

Popular Flo Rida's 'Jump' Feat. Nelly Furtado Lyrics which becomes a hits on Music Charts around the world : Billboard (US), BBC UK and Aria (Australia). Including Flo Rida's 'Jump' Feat. Nelly Furtado song information : band / artist name, name of the album, single release date and music genre.

Flo Rida Jump feat. Nelly Furtado & G-Force lyrics

(Intro [Nelly Furtado])
Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na (x4)

(Chorus [Nelly Furtado])
When I say jump, you say how high
I ain’t never seen nobody, how they get so high
Like a bird, like a plane, this party got me insane
This party got me insane, so jump jump jump jump

(Verse 1 [Flo Rida])
Now I’m gon take it to the roof
Everybody with me got they own parachute
You ain’t scared of heights when you sippin on Goose
Party all night like I’m flyin jet new?
You ain’t never seen nobody get this loose
Shawty actin naughty with her body, what it do
Jump to this man, bump to this man
Stomp to this man, crunk to this man
Got another hit man
Hold up, I wanna go up, don’t wanna throw up
My clique pour up, and every bad chick know us
Dance, the boy got us all feelin high
Ask, the shawty, I’m a astronaut
High rollin baby like I’m jumpin on fire
Super Bowl pimp good Year on tire
Can I be a bird, I gotta be fly
Butterfly and spur, and I got a couple words

(Chorus [Nelly Furtado])
X2

(Verse 2 [Flo Rida])
When I run up in the club, jump in, then I gotta be there
[ Flo Rida Lyrics are found on www.songlyrics.com ]
Check it out, shawty like Nike Air
Up up and away take it off like mere?
NBA ballin, I don’t care
Now what do you do when you see you a shawty and she make it bounce in the room?
Hey girl, come on baby, you a fine sexy lady, can I get on your hot air balloon?
Sky high, still clubbin like I’m part of the mile high
Ears poppin, Bubbalicious help me get right
Keep poppin in position after midnight
Moese? fried chicken up in NY
Jigga what, don’t it feel good
Houston? We gonna jump ship, all aboard
Come around me, and we’ll parlay, we’re throwed?
Cali is jumpin, hit the switch on the 6 4

(Chorus [Nelly Furtado])

(Break down) [Flo Rida]
Come on and jump, jump, jump (x3)
[All my ladies] get down, get down, get down
[All my ladies] get down, get down, get down
[All the fellas] jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump
[All the fellas, the ladies, the fellas, the ladies, let me see you]

(Chorus [Nelly Furtado])
X2

(Break down)
Get down, get down, get down
Get down, get down, get down

(Outro [Nelly Furtado])
Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na (x4)

Flo Rida Info:

Famous as :
Rapper

Birth Name :
Tremar Dillard

Birth Date :
December 16, 1979

Birth Place :
Opa-Locka, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :
Single "Low" (2007)

// Enjoy....share with your friends .. write a comment, show you thanks and love for Flo Rida's 'Jump' Feat. Nelly Furtado and don't forget to buy their single / album!!. Musicvideolife.com music on demand with lyrics on demand.

Category
Hip-Hop
Tags
Flo, Rida, Flo-rida, Nelly, Furtado, Jump, ROOTS, Pop-Dance, Rap, Hip-Hop, RnB, Dirty, South, Atlantic, Records
Be the first to comment